TP-LINK 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps

Etusivu / Verkko / Tarvikkeet / TP-LINK 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps
Hinnat näkyvät vain verkkokauppaan kirjautuneille käyttäjille.
TP-LINK 10/ 100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps multi-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplexup to 2Km switching power adapter chassis mountable (MC100CM)

TP-LINK 10/ 100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps multi-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplexup to 2Km switching power adapter chassis mountable

Tuotekoodi:
MC100CM
EAN:
6935364030391
  • Tuote Media Converter
Varastossa
Kuvaus

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 2km

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINKЎЇs 19ЎЇЎЇ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Huomioi, että kuva on suuntaa-antava ja varsinainen tuote saattaa ulkoasultaan poiketa tuotekuvasta (esim. tietokoneisiin ei välttämättä sisälly näyttöä, vaikka kuvassa sellainen olisikin). Jos tuotenimikkeessä on eri tiedot kuin tuotekuvauksessa, tuotenimikkeen tieto on oikein. Jos jokin asia jää epäselväksi, lähetä sähköpostia tukeen ennen tuotteen tilaamista.
© 2019 INMICS OY