Ole hyvä ja odota...

Konfiguraattorit

Etusivu / Verkko /

Tarvikkeet

Hinnat näkyvät vain verkkokauppaan kirjautuneille käyttäjille.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver (ehem. ProCurve) (J9142B)

Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver (ehem. ProCurve) (J9142B)


Tuotekoodi: J9142B
Tuote: Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
Varastossa:  5
Tekniset tiedot

Acoustic pressure emissions (standby)

Operating humidity range0 to 95% (noncondensing)
Operating temperature range0 to 70°C
Storage temperature range-40 to 85°C

Legal disclaimer

Copyright noticeThe product could differ from the images shown. © 2015 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. The information contained herein is subject to change without notice. Specific features may vary from model to model. The only warranties for HP products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products and services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HP shall not be liable for technical or editorial errors or omissions contained herein.
Image legal disclaimerProduct image may differ from actual product

Product dimensions (with optional paper finisher, metric)

Minimum dimensions (W x D x H)5.57 x 1.37 x 1.18 cm
Height1.18 cm

Case weight (case or master carton)

Weight0.02 kg

Technical notes

Technical notesTransmit wavelength: 1490 nm. Receive wavelength: 1310 nm.Power consumption is 1 watt maximum.For supported platforms and minimum software requirements to support this product, see the document titled “Support for the HP ProCurve BX Transceivers” on the “ProCurve Mini-GBICs and SFPs” Manuals Web page. The J9142B connects to the J9143B “upstream” transceiver, or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-U (“upstream”) device. (A 1000-BX-D transceiver can only connect to a 1000-BX-U product. You cannot connect two 1000-BX-D transceivers together.)

Warranty options

WarrantyLifetime, advance replacement, next business day

Adapter connectivity

Cabling technologySingle-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652.
Ports1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port(IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-D), Duplex: full only
Huomioi, että kuva on suuntaa-antava ja varsinainen tuote saattaa ulkoasultaan poiketa tuotekuvasta (esim. tietokoneisiin ei välttämättä sisälly näyttöä, vaikka kuvassa sellainen olisikin). Jos tuotenimikkeessä on eri tiedot kuin tuotekuvauksessa, tuotenimikkeen tieto on oikein. Jos jokin asia jää epäselväksi, lähetä sähköpostia tukeen ennen tuotteen tilaamista.